skip to Main Content

Here, there, everywhere!

Alumni from the Fort Worth Emergency Medicine Residency Program have landed jobs throughout the U.S. The map below shows where some of our recent graduates landed jobs right out of the program.

In addition, graduates have successfully matriculated into the following fellowships:

• Ultrasound • EMS • Tactical EMS • Health Care Policy & Administration •

• Critical Care • Toxicology • ACEP Teaching Fellowship •

Where are they now?
Class of 2021
yousef abdel raziq md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Yousef Abdel-Raziq MD

UT Southwestern
erica blustein md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Erica Blustein MD

University of Arkansas
Chief Resident
matthew brewer md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
matthew brewer md fun - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Matt Brewer MD

Southern Illinois University
jonathan hardy do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
jonathan hardy do fun - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
amy khong md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
michael magee jr do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Michael Magee, Jr. DO

UNTHSC/TCOM
Chief Resident
rachel posey do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Rachel Posey DO

UNTHSC/TCOM
colton rice md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Colton Rice MD

UT San Antonio
jon scarborough md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
j hunter scarborough fun - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

J. Hunter Scarborough MD

Baylor College of Medicine
Chief Resident
kathryn smith md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
kathryn smith md fun - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Kathryn Smith MD

Texas Tech
Chief Resident
khalid soliman md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
vietvuong vo md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Vietvuong Vo MD

UT Southwestern
jared willis md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Jared Willis MD

University of Alabama
Class of 2020
Class of 2019
michael balkin md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Michael Balkin MD

Chief Resident
keegan bradley md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
keegan bradley md fun - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Keegan Devon Bradley MD

Texas A&M University College of Medicine
jennalee cizenski md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
jennalee cizenski md fun - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Jennalee Cizenski MD

SUNY Upstate Medical University
Chief Resident
mahmuda farha ahmed do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
adam flink md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
tyson higgins md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
tyson higgins md fun - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Tyson Higgins MD

Wake Forest School of Medicine
Class of 2019
jacob hurst md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Jacob Hurst MD

Class of 2019
peter kim md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
teresa le md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Teresa Le MD

Class of 2019
shaynna mann md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Shaynna Mann MD

University of ND
Class of 2019
caleb rees md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
jon wolfshohl md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
jon wolfshohl md fun - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Jon Wolfshohl MD

McGovern Medical School at UT Houston
Chief Resident
Class of 2018
jason anderson do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Jason Anderson DO

Class of 2018
aaron bull md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Aaron Bull MD

Class of 2018
sasha dib md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Sasha Dib MD

Class of 2018
tyler hedman md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
tyler hedman md fun - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Tyler Hedman MD

UTMB
Class of 2018
marcus holmes do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Marcus Holmes DO

Class of 2018
claudia kim md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
mathew mackrell do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
matthew mackrell do fun - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Matthew MacKrell DO

VCOM - Carolinas Campus
Class of 2018
brianna mazur do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Brianna Mazur DO

Class of 2018
roaslia mbugua md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Roaslia Mbugua MD

Class of 2018
daisha mclarty md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
amanda pientka md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
teresa proietti do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Teresa Proietti DO

Class of 2018
nicole remish do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Nicole Remish DO

Class of 2018
Class of 2017
dane boyack md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Dane Boyack MD

Class of 2017
andrew bui do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
andrew bui do fun - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Andrew Bui DO

University of North Texas Health Science Center- Texas College of Osteopathic Medicine
Chief Resident
joseph chukwuma do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Joseph Chukwuma DO

Class of 2017
justin cormack md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
paige diamant md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Paige Diamant MD

Class of 2017
michelle fletcher do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
jonathan ross jr ford md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
layton hamblin md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Layton Hamblin MD

Class of 2017
adam mankowski md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Adam Mankowski MD

Class of 2017
andrew ryon md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Andrew Ryon MD

Class of 2017
scott simpson do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
matthew sullivan do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Matthew Sullivan DO, FACEP

Oklahoma State University
Class of 2017
Class of 2016
m michelle bundren do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
cameron earl do facep - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
cameron earl do facep fun - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Cameron Earl DO, FACEP

Midwestern University Arizona College of Osteopathic Medicine
Class of 2016
courtney gray do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Courtney Gray DO

Class of 2016
joshua martin do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Joshua Martin DO

Class of 2016
tyler miller do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
tyler t miller do fun - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Tyler T Miller DO

Oklahoma State University College of Osteopathic Medicine
Class of 2016
stephanie rhoades md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
melanie stanzer do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
ryan taube do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Ryan Taube DO

West Virginia School of Osteopathic Medicine
Class of 2016
trevor thomas do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Trevor Thomas DO

Class of 2016
allison trop md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Allison Trop MD

Chief Resident
paul vorapunpisuit do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
jennie zhu do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Jennie Zhu DO

Class of 2016
Class of 2015
amanda akin do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
amanda akin do fun - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Amanda Akin DO

UNTHSC-TCOM
Class of 2015
brett banks do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
brett banks do facep fun - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Brett Banks DO, FACEP

Arizona College of Osteopathic Medicine
melaina chandou do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Melaina Chandou DO

Class of 2015
kristina domanski md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
kristina domanski md fun - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Kristina Domanski MD

Imperial College, London
Chief Resident
abu joseph do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Abu Joseph DO

Class of 2015
joshua nathaniel keithley md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Joshua Nathaniel Keithley MD

Emory School of Medicine
jocelyn ku do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Jocelyn Ku DO

Class of 2015
aneel naeem md fun - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Aneel Naeem MD

Medical College of Georgia
Class of 2015
sterling overstreet md facep - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Sterling Overstreet MD, FACEP

Texas Tech University Health Science Center School of Medicine
Class of 2015
anant patel do facep - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Anant Patel DO, FACEP

Arizona College of Osteopathic Medicine
Class of 2015
robert phariss do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Robert Phariss DO

Class of 2015
jaime primerano do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Jaime Primerano DO

Class of 2015
shawn sanderson do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Shawn Sanderson DO

Class of 2015
Class of 2014
benjamin blake do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Benjamin Blake DO

Class of 2014
aaron blue md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
david fernandez do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

David Fernandez DO

Class of 2014
adam jennings do facep faaem - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
adam jennings do facep faaem fun - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Adam Jennings DO, FACEP, FAAEM

Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine
Class of 2014
abdulla kudrath md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
dillon paul md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
dillon paul md fun - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Dillon Paul MD

UT Southwestern
josh poles do facep - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
josh poles do facep fun - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Josh Poles DO, FACEP

Kansas City University of Medicine and Biosciences
Class of 2014
james scribner md - Fort Worth EM Residency Program
christine tracy do - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Christine Tracy DO

Class of 2014
samar yusuf do facep - Fort Worth EM Residency Program

Samar Yusuf DO, FACEP

UNTHSC TCOM
Chief Resident
Back To Top
Search